Michael Salter

(1900 -  2000 )
SALTER Michael All Saints Church, Lubenham

Gilding's
Nov 8, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Michael Salter at auctions worldwide.
Along with Michael Salter, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Parle Padraigh, George Keyt, Michael Jay Knigin, Linda Graham, William Schwedler, Osborne, John Piper
3

Some works of Michael Salter

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Michael Salter - Eye It, Try It, Buy It

Original 2009

Lot number: 264
MICHAEL A. SALTER (né en 1967) Eye it, try it, buy it, 2009. Autocollant sur papier. Signé et daté au dos. Stickers op papier. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 30 x 30 cm Provenance/Herkomst Collection privée, Bruxelles.
Michael Salter - All Saints Church, Lubenham

Lot number: 415
Description M. Salter, watercolour, All Saints Church, Lubenham, signed, 21cm x 29cm.
Michael Salter - La Touche Bridge

Lot number: 145
Michael Salter (20th/21st Century)
La Touche Bridge
Watercolour, 13.5 x 19cm
Signed