Olof Sager-Nelson

(18681896 ) - Artworks
SAGER-NELSON Olof Höst Vid Vänern

Stockholms Auktionsverket /Dec 4, 2012
139,731.35 - 174,664.19
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Olof Sager-Nelson at auctions worldwide.
Along with Olof Sager-Nelson, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Anton Genberg, Carl August Johansson, Johan Krouthen, Harald Torsslow, Olof Arborelius, Anna Gardell-Ericson, Emil Lindgren
10

Some works of Olof Sager-Nelson

Extracted between 10 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Olof Sager-Nelson - Motiv Från Ladugårdsgärde

Original 1892

Lot number: 115
115. Olof Sager-Nelson 1868-1896 "Motiv från Ladugårdsgärde" (Scene from Ladugårdsgärdet, Stockholm). Signed Nelson. Executed in 1892. Canvas 41 x 51 cm. Earlier in the collection of Mrs. Emma Robbert, Stockholm. Private Collection. Axel Gauffin, "Olof Sager-Nelson, SAK, 1945, reproduced page 147.
Olof Sager-Nelson - Får

Olof Sager-Nelson - Får

Lot number: 854
854. OLOF SAGER-NELSON 1868-1896 Får. Signerad Olle Nelson och daterad 1898. Duk uppklistrad påpannå 28,5 x 28,5 cm. Slitage. Proveniens: Inköpt från konstnären FritzLindströms sterbhus. Olof Sager Utställd: Dalslands Museum, Upperud, "Olof Sager Nelson1868-1896", 5 oktober - 31 december 1996, kat nr 107. Målningen är beskriven i Axel Gauffins monografi "Olof SagerNelson" (Stockholm, 1945), s 154. Säljes till förmån för StiftelsenOlof Sagers Stipendiefond för studier och forskning i engelskaspråket.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are