Ryûshô

XIX Century -
RYûSHô Herons At A Pond
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ryûshô at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Ryûshô

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
 Ryûshô - Herons At A Pond

Ryûshô - Herons At A Pond

Original 1887
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1140
Description: A FOUR-FOLD SCREEN (BYÔBU) DEPICTING HERONS AT A POND. Japan, Meiji/Taisho period, 91x44 cm (one panel). Colours, ink and gold on paper. Signed: Ryûshô (Itô Ryûshô, 1887-?) with seal. Frame with minor chips. --------------- VIERTEILIGER STELLSCHIRM (BYÔBU). Japan, Meiji/Taisho-Zeit, 91x44 cm (1 Paneel). Tusche, Farbe und Gold auf Papier. Drei Reiher verweilen in einem Teich, der von winterlichen Weidenbäumen und Schilf umsäumt ist. Signiert Ryûshô (Itô Ryûshô, 1887-?) und Siegel. Rahmen min. best.