Jan Michiel Ruyten

(1813 -  1881 )
RUYTEN Jan Michiel View Of Antwerp

William Doyle
Apr 10, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jan Michiel Ruyten at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ruyters Jean Michael

Along with Jan Michiel Ruyten, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Hugo Wilhelm Kauffmann, Rudolf Alfred Hoger, Angelo Von Courten, Emil Brack, Joseph Schoyerer, Karl Adam Heinisch
76

Some works of Jan Michiel Ruyten

Extracted between 76 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jan Michiel Ruyten - Quayside Scene At Low Tide With Dutch Sailing Boats

Lot number: 476
A 19th Century Dutch Oil on Panel signed lower left Jn. Ruyten '40. A quayside scene at low tide with Dutch sailing boats; one beached with figures alongside, 11¾" x 15½" (55 cm x 62 cm). The deep moulded gilt frame decorated with husk flowers, foliage and shell motifs, 21½" x 24½" (55 cm x 62 cm).
Jan Michiel Ruyten - Fischerboote An Der Küste

Original 1939

Lot number: 1064
Ruyten, Jan Michiel Antwerpen 1813 - 1881 Aufliegende Fischerboote an der Küste. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 60,5 x 74cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: J. Ruyten 39. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf dem Keilrahmen alter Klebezettel. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Jan Michiel Ruyten Belgien Belgische Schule romantisch-realistische Schule 19.Jh. Originale Markt Gemälde Fischer Ruyten, Jan Michiel Antwerpen 1813 - 1881 Coastal Fishing boats on the Beach. Oil on canvas. Relined. 60.5 x 74cm. Signed and dated lower right: J. Ruyten 39. Framed. Verso: On the stretcher old sticker. Explanations to the Catalogue
Jan Michiel Ruyten - View Of Antwerp

Original 1967

Lot number: 78
Lot Details Lot 79 Jan Michael Ruyten Belgian, 1813-1881 View of Antwerp Belgian, 1813-1881 View of Antwerp Signed and dated Jn Ruyten '67 / Antwerp (lr); inscribed Je soussigné declare/avoir peint ce tableau representant (une vue a Anvers) / Anvers Mai 1867 on the reverse Oil on canvas 34 1/8 x 26 5/8 inches C
Jan Michiel Ruyten - Ruyten

Jan Michiel Ruyten - Ruyten

Starting price:

Lot number: 1120
JAN MICHIEL RUYTEN (1813-1881) to be attributed to Jan Michiel Ruyten (1813 - 1881) The visit of the nobleman. Black chalk, charcoal, light touch of white chalk on grey paper. Signed 'Ruyten'. Framed. Het bezoek van de edelman. Zwart krijt, houtskool, lichte toets van wit krijt op grijs papier. Getekend 'Ruyten'. In kader. La visite. Pierre noire, fusain, craie blanche sur papier gris. Signé. Encadré.
Jan Michiel Ruyten - Street Scene With Horse And Cart

Gross Price
Lot number: 207
Jean
(Jan) Michael Ruyten (Belgian, 1813-1881)
Street scene with horse and cart; Figures skating on a frozen canal (2)
Street scene with horse and cart; Figures skating on a frozen canal both signed and inscribed 'Jn Ruyten/Anvers' (lower right, one vertically) a pair, oil on panel 20 x 15cm (7 7/8 x 5 7/8in). (2)