György Ruttkay

Hungary (1898 -  1975 )
RUTTKAY György Frau Und Maschine

Reiner Dannenberg
Mar 16, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of György Ruttkay at auctions worldwide.
Along with György Ruttkay, our clients also searched for the following authors:
16

Some works of György Ruttkay

Extracted between 16 works in the catalog of Arcadja
György Ruttkay - Rohanás

György Ruttkay - Rohanás

Original 1944

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 40
Tétel 40: Ruttkay György (1898-1974): Rohanás, 1944
Olaj, vászon, 80,5 x 60,5 cm
J.b.l.: RG.
Kiállítva: Frissítés, Magyar Festmények 1899-1950, Szombathelyi Képtár, 2004. júl. 29. - aug. 31., 193. tétel
Reprodukálva: Frissítés (Szombathelyi Képtár, 2004), 177. o., 193. tábla
Szerepelt a Kieselbach Galéria 24. (2003. decemberi) aukcióján, 17. tétel
György Ruttkay - Frau Und Maschine

Original 1969
Starting price:

Lot number: 4080
György Ruttkay - Fouve Akt

György Ruttkay - Fouve Akt

Lot number: 148
György Ruttkay - Melonenverkäufer

Original 1924

Lot number: 1039
György Ruttkay - Composition

György Ruttkay - Composition

Original 1918

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 614
Ruttkay György (Vágselye, 1898 - Miskolc, 1975)Composition, 1918 watercolor on paper 155*150 mms