György Ruttkay

Hungary (18981975 ) - Artworks
RUTTKAY György Melonenverkäufer

Lempertz /Jun 11, 2005
1,200.00
1,200.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of György Ruttkay at auctions worldwide.
Along with György Ruttkay, our clients also searched for the following authors:
14

Some works of György Ruttkay

Extracted between 14 works in the catalog of Arcadja
György Ruttkay - Rohanás

György Ruttkay - Rohanás

Original 1944

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 40
Tétel 40: Ruttkay György (1898-1974): Rohanás, 1944 Olaj, vászon, 80,5 x 60,5 cm J.b.l.: RG. Kiállítva: Frissítés, Magyar Festmények 1899-1950, Szombathelyi Képtár, 2004. júl. 29. - aug. 31., 193. tétel Reprodukálva: Frissítés (Szombathelyi Képtár, 2004), 177. o., 193. tábla Szerepelt a Kieselbach Galéria 24. (2003. decemberi) aukcióján, 17. tétel
György Ruttkay - Fouve Akt

György Ruttkay - Fouve Akt

Lot number: 148
György Ruttkay - Horse

György Ruttkay - Horse

Lot number: 33
György Ruttkay - Melonenverkäufer

Original 1924

Lot number: 1039
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are