Joseph Rummelspacher Jr.

(1891 -  1979 )
RUMMELSPACHER Jr. Joseph Seeufer

Reiner Dannenberg
Sep 8, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Joseph Rummelspacher Jr. at auctions worldwide.
Along with Joseph Rummelspacher Jr., our clients also searched for the following authors:
Tom Lovell, Fred Harman, Vladan Stiha, Douglas Ricks, George Phippen, Carl Redin, Donald Teague
5

Some works of Joseph Rummelspacher Jr.

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Joseph Rummelspacher Jr. - Waldinneres Mit Bachlauf

Original 1895
Starting price:

Lot number: 475
Description: Rummelspacher, Joseph Waldinneres mit Bachlauf. (18)95. Öl auf Leinwand. 39,5 x 31,5 cm. Signiert u. datiert. - In goldenem Holzprofilrahmen mit üppigem Blattdekor. Leichtes Craquelé. Die Ränder vereinzelt mit rahmungsbedingtem Abrieb. Der Rahmen mit wenigen, kleinen Fehlstellen. Small stream in the woods. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. - Decoratively framed. Faint craquelure. Occ. with slight abraison due to framing.
Joseph Rummelspacher Jr. - Herbstlicher Wald - Lindwerder

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 4506
Joseph Rummelspacher Jr. - Seeufer

Starting price:

Lot number: 4461
4461 Rummelspacher, Joseph (1891-1979) Detail Seeufer. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. 50x 70 cm. R. Category: Gemälde
Joseph Rummelspacher Jr. - Pine On Wummsee

Lot number: 1043
Joseph Rummelspacher (1891-1979), German Landscape painter, pine on Wummsee, oil study on canvas, bottom left. sign., 42.5 x 30 cm, framed 48 x 36 cm
Joseph Rummelspacher Jr. - Caveman [portrait Of Native American]

Lot number: 116
20 by 15 3/4 inches Oil on canvas board