Frederic Rouge

Switzerland (1867 -  1950 )
ROUGE Frederic Les Dents Du Midi

Dobiaschofsky
May 9, 2012
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Frederic Rouge at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Rouge Frédéric

Along with Frederic Rouge, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Vincent Ambrosini, Joseph Beilin, Louis Berthomme-Saint-Andre, Claude Bils, Laure Stella Bruni, Joseph-Felix Bouchor, Emile Francois Chambon
14

Some works of Frederic Rouge

Extracted between 14 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Frederic Rouge - Troupeau De Moutons Dans Les Alpes

Original 1924

Lot number: 311
Frederic Rouge - Paysage D′été

Lot number: 78
ROUGE, LOUIS FRÉDÉRIC
Aigle 1867 - 1950 Ollon
"Paysage d′été".
Öl auf Leinwand,
sig. u. dat. 1927 u.l., verso a.d. Keilrahmen betitelt,
56x85,5 cm
Frederic Rouge - Les Dents Du Midi

Original 1930

Lot number: 69
69

ROUGE, LOUIS FRÉDÉRIC

Aigle 1867 - 1950 Ollon

Les Dents du Midi.

Öl auf Lwd.,

sig. u. dat. 1930 u.l.,

38x50 cm

Estimation

CHF

3 000

EUR

2 500

USD

3 333