Eric Rondepierre

(1950 )
RONDEPIERRE Eric Intermezzo

Sotheby's
Nov 10, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Eric Rondepierre at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Eric Rondepierre

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Eric Rondepierre - Intermezzo

Eric Rondepierre - Intermezzo

Original 1991

Lot number: 103
Eric Rondepierre

'INTERMEZZO', 1991 SILVER PRINT. INITIALED ER, DATED AND NUMBERED 1/3 IN BLACK FELT TIP PEN ON THE REVERSE. FRAMED.

B. 1950

Tirage argentique. Signé des initialles ER, daté et numéroté 1/3 au feutre au verso. Encadré. Tirage 80 x 120 cm (print 31 ½ x 47 in.)

Provenance

Galerie Michèle Chomette, Paris

Literature

Éric Rondepierre, Éric Rondepierre, Paris, Léon Scheer, 2003, ill. p. 48 ; Catherine Millet, Éric Rondepierre : images secondes, Paris, Loco, 2015, ill. p. 54.
Eric Rondepierre - Starring 1 (serie : Annonces)

Original 1993

Lot number: 296