Nikolaï Romanov

Russian Federation (1957 )
ROMANOV Nikolaï  View Of A Village

Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
Nov 8, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Nikolaï Romanov at auctions worldwide.
9

Some works of Nikolaï Romanov

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Nikolaï Romanov -  View Of A Southern Village

Original 1994

Lot number: 280
Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Romanow 1957 Puschkin Ansicht eines südländischen Dorfes. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert in Kyrillisch und datiert 1994. Rückseitig bezeichnet in Kyrillisch.Gerahmt. 80 cm x 105 cm. Nikolai Alexandrovic Romanov (1957 Pushkin). View of a southern village. Oil on canvas. Lower right signed in Cyrillic and dated 1994. Reverse inscribed in Cyrillic. Framed. 80 cm x 105 cm.
Nikolaï Romanov -  View Of A Village

Lot number: 278
Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Romanov 1957 Puschkin Ansicht eines Dorfes. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert in Kyrillisch und datiert 1993. Auf der Rückseite bezeichnet in Kyrillisch. Gerahmt. 90 cm x 100 cm. Nikolai Alexandrovic Romanov (1957 Pushkin). View of a village. Oil on canvas. Lower right signed in Cyrillic. Reverse inscribed in Cyrillic. Framed. 90 cm x 100 cm.
Nikolaï Romanov -  View Of A Southern Village Oil On Canvas

Original 1993

Lot number: 279
Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Romanov 1957 Puschkin Ansicht eines südländischen Dorfes. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert in Kyrillisch und datiert 1993. Auf der Rückseite bezeichnet in Kyrillisch. Gerahmt. 70 cm x 90 cm. Nikolai Alexandrovich Romanov (1957 Pushkin). View of a southern village Oil on canvas. Lower right signed in Cyrillic and dated 1993. Reverse inscribed in Cyrillic. Framed. 70 cm x 90 cm.
Nikolaï Romanov -  View Of A Village In Autumn Landscape

Original 1994

Lot number: 277
Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Romanov 1957 Puschkin Ansicht eines Dorfes in Herbstlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert in Kyrillisch und datiert 1994. Auf der Rückseite bezeichnet in Kyrillisch. Gerahmt. 70 cm x 60 cm. Nikolai Alexandrovich Romanov (1957 Pushkin). View of a village in autumn landscape. Oil on canvas. Lower left signed in Cyrillic and dated 1994. Reverse inscribed in Cyrillic. Framed. 70 cm x 60 cm.
Nikolaï Romanov - Under The Blue, Blue Sky

Original 2006

Lot number: 47
Nikolay Romanov (20th/21st Century)
'Under the Blue, Blue Sky'
oil on canvas
signed and dated '06 lower right
(80 x 60 cm) (31.5 x 23.5 in)
View all Art by Nikolay Romanov (20th/21st Century)