Victor Roman

Romania (1937 -  1995 )
ROMAN Victor Hommage Aux Générations Futures

Tajan /May 14, 2009
4,000.00 - 6,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Victor Roman at auctions worldwide.
Along with Victor Roman, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Antoniucci Voltigero Volti, Bernhard Hoetger, Ferdinand Parpan, Martel Jan & Joel, Alfredo Pina, Joseph Csaky, Louis Dejean
77

Some works of Victor Roman

Extracted between 77 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Victor Roman - Rooster

Victor Roman - Rooster

Lot number: 27
Rooster Victor Roman 1937, Mărtiniş, Harghita - 1995, Paris wood, 88 × 20 × 12 cm Tiberiu Petruţ's collection. SELECTED EXHIBITIONS: 1962 – Solo exhibition, Bucharest, Romania; Solo exhibition, Museum of Art, Cluj-Napoca, Romania 1965 – Solo exhibition, Bucharest, Romania 1966 – Solo exhibition, Schneider Gallery, Rome, Italy; Solo exhibition, Leuwarden Prinzesshof Museum, The Netherlands 1967 – Solo exhibition, Wybenga Gallery, Lausanne, France 1968 – Solo exhibition, East Europe Center, London, UK 1973 – Solo exhibition, Paris, France; Solo exhibition, Oly Gallery, Gelnhausen, Germany; Solo exhibition, Pagani Gallery, Milano, Italy 1975 – Solo exhibition, L’’’’Enseigne du Cerceau, Paris, France 1984 – Solo exhibition, Laubie Gallery, Paris, France 1985 – Solo exhibition, X Gallery, Bruxelles, Belgium
Victor Roman - Cactus

Victor Roman - Cactus

Original 1972

Gross Price
Lot number: 1
VICTOR ROMAN (1937-1995) "Cactus", pièce unique, circa 1972. Polished slate with black marble base (minor restoration). Sculpture en ardoise polie, terrasse en marbre noir. (Quelques restaurations sur la terrasse). Haut. 62 cm - Larg. 51,7 cm - Prof. 14,6 cm Height 24,40 in. - Width 20,35 in. - Depth 5,74 in. Estimation : € 4,000-6,000
Victor Roman - Jerusalem Mit Davidsburg

Lot number: 727
Victor Roman - Hommage Aux Générations Futures

Original 1979

Lot number: 6
VICTOR ROMAN (1937-1995) "Hommage aux générations futures", circa 1979. Bronze with gray-brown patina and movable upper section. Numbered 1/2. Sculpture en bronze à patine gris brun, surfaces guillochées, élément supérieur mobile. Numérotée 1/2. Haut. 60 cm - Larg. 54 cm - Prof. 22 cm Height 23,62 in. - Width 21,26 in. - Depth 8,66 in. Estimation : € 4,000-6,000
Victor Roman - Signal

Victor Roman - Signal

Original 1988

Lot number: 24
VICTOR ROMAN (1937-1995) "Signal", pièce unique, 1988. Model of the "Signal" monument in Bobigny. Black resin. Maquette en résine du monument "Signal" de Bobigny. Spectaculaire sculpture en résine noire. Haut. 239 cm - Larg. 168,5 cm - Prof. 79 cm Height 94,09 in. - Width 66,33 in. - Depth 31,10 in. Estimation : € 5,000-7,000