Bepi Romagnoni

Italy (Milano 1930 -  Villa Simius 1964 )
ROMAGNONI Bepi Racconto

Finarte
May 31, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Bepi Romagnoni at auctions worldwide.
145

Some works of Bepi Romagnoni

Extracted between 145 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Bepi Romagnoni - Racconto

Bepi Romagnoni - Racconto

Original 1961
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 57
Bepi Romagnoni (1930 - 1964) Lot 57: BEPI ROMAGNONI | Racconto Description: A Milanese Collection Una Collezione Milanese signed, signed and dated "61", titled and dated "maggio 1961" on the reverse, mixed media on paper laid on canvas firmato e datato "61", firmato, intitolato e datato "maggio 1961" sul retro, tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela Please note that article 11 of General Condition of Business (Online Only) is not applicable for this lot Si prega di notare che l\’articolo 11 delle Condizioni Generali di Vendita (Online Only) non è applicabile per questo lotto Dimensions: main image: cm 100x120, framed: cm 104x123,5x3,5
Bepi Romagnoni - Senza Titolo

Bepi Romagnoni - Senza Titolo

Original 1958
Starting price:

Lot number: 43
Lot 43: BEPI ROMAGNONI | Senza titolo, 1958

Senza titolo, 1958 Watercolor on paper 48 x 67 cm

Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Studio d'arte Martini, Brescia Asta Moderno e contemporaneo 29 febbraio 2008, n. lotto 24 Private collection Artist resale rights (Diritto di Seguito)

Watercolor on paper
Bepi Romagnoni - Senza Titolo

Bepi Romagnoni - Senza Titolo

Original 1960

Gross Price
Lot number: 231
Bepi Romagnoni - Racconto, Omaggio A Bacon

Original 1962

Lot number: 32
Bepi Romagnoni - Racconto

Bepi Romagnoni - Racconto

Original 1962
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 86