Eugène Roger

France (Sens 1807 -  Paris 1840 )
ROGER Eugène L'offrande Grecque

Anaf Arts Auction
Apr 9, 2006
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Eugène Roger at auctions worldwide.
7

Some works of Eugène Roger

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Eugène Roger - Méléagre Reprenant Ses Armes À La Sollicitation De Son Épouse

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 108
Eugène Roger - Josef Försvarar Jethros Döttrar Vid Vattenhålet

Original 1837

Lot number: 2441
EUGÈNE ROGER

Frankrike 1807-1840

Josef försvarar Jethros döttrar vid vattenhålet

Signerad med monogram och daterad 1837. Olja på duk, 150 x 221 cm.

Signed with monogram and dated. Oil on canvas.
Eugène Roger - Portrait D'homme

Gross Price
Lot number: 141
Eugène Roger - L'offrande Grecque

Lot number: 229