Hoo-Paris Robert

? Century -
ROBERT HOO-PARIS Untitled

Ader
Oct 20, 2008
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Hoo-Paris Robert at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Hoo-Paris Robert

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Hoo-Paris Robert - Untitled

Hoo-Paris Robert - Untitled

Lot number: 388
Hoo-Paris Robert - 3 Tirages Citrate D'époque, Légendés Dans L'image En Bas À Gauche

Lot number: 396
Hoo-Paris Robert - Couple Sur Des Ânes Sous Une Colonnade En Ruine

Circle

Gross Price
Lot number: 74
ENTOURAGE D'HUBERT ROBERT (PARIS 1733-1808)
Couple sur des ânes sous une colonnade en ruine
craie noire, lavis brun et gris, aquarelle
471 x 640 mm. (18½ x 24¼ in.)
Post-lot Text
A COUPLE RIDING DONKEYS IN A LANDSCAPE OF RUINS, BLACK CHALK, BROWN WASH AND WATERCOLOUR, CIRCLE OF HUBERT ROBERT