Louisa Serena Rimer

XIX Century -
RIMER Louisa Serena Owl Is A Bird Of Fair Degree

Neumeister
Dec 1, 2004
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Louisa Serena Rimer at auctions worldwide.
Along with Louisa Serena Rimer, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Johann Baptist Straub, Christian I Jorhan, Franz Xaver Nachtmann, Mathieu Ignace Van Bree, Ferdinand Kobell, Daniel Nikolaus Chodowiecki, Friedrich Osten
3

Some works of Louisa Serena Rimer

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Louisa Serena Rimer - The Owl Is A Bird Of Fair Degree

Lot number: 2887
Louisa Serena Rimer. Londoner Malerin. Stellte 1855 - 1875 u.a. in der Royal Academy aus.
Sign. 1863 dat. Bet. "The Owl is a Bird of fair degree". Eulenpaar mit Jungen in gotischer Kirchennische. Öl/Lwd. 78 x 57 cm. R
Louisa Serena Rimer - Winter Morning Pride

Lot number: 232
Louisa Serena Rimer - Owl Is A Bird Of Fair Degree

Original 1863

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 702