Maximilian Rieder

(1909 -  2000 )
RIEDER Maximilian Kreuzigung

Palais Dorotheum
Oct 14, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maximilian Rieder at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Maximilian Rieder

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maximilian Rieder - Sitzende

Maximilian Rieder - Sitzende

Original 1979

Lot number: 758
Max Rieder (1909 – Salzburg – 2000) Sitzende. 1979 Bronze mit schwarzbrauner Patina. 95 × 88 × 53 cm ( 37 ⅜ × 34 ⅝ × 20 ⅞ in.). Am Gesäß unten der Namens- und Datumsstempel: M. RIEDER 79. Dort auch der Gießerstempel: GIESSEREI BECK NUSSDORF. [3099] Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Norddeutschland (Geschenk des Künstlers) Max Rieder (1909 – Salzburg – 2000) Sitzende. 1979 Bronze with black-brown patina. 95 × 88 × 53 cm ( 37 ⅜ × 34 ⅝ × 20 ⅞ in.). Name and date stamp on the buttocks at the bottom: M. RIEDER 79. There too the foundry mark: GIESSEREI BECK NUSSDORF. [3099] Provenienz: Private Collection, Northern Germany (gift from the artist)
Maximilian Rieder - Kreuzigung

Gross Price
Lot number: 288