Willibald Richter

? Century -
RICHTER Willibald Interior Of Stephansdom

Zezula
Dec 10, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Willibald Richter at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Willibald Richter

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Willibald Richter - Interior Of Stephansdom

Starting price:

Lot number: 89
Willibald Richter INTERIOR OF STEPHANSDOM. 19th century. Interior of Stephansdom during the mass. Watercolour and gouache on paper, 36x29 cm (mount aperture), signed lower right „Willibald Richter\“, slightly damaged paper. Mounted, framed, glazed. Willibald Richter INTERIÉR STEPHANSDOMU. 19. stol. Interiér vídeňské katedrály sv. Štěpána při pobožnosti věřících. Akvarel, kvaš na papíře, 36x29 cm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „Willibald Richter\“, papír poškozený. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Willibald Richter STEPHANSDOM – INTERIEUR. 19. Jh. Aquarell, Gouache auf Papier, 36x29 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), sign. rechts unten „Willibald Richter\“, beschädigtes Papier. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
Willibald Richter - Rascals Making A Leg-up

Original 1837

Gross Price
Lot number: 234
Willibald Richter (Dresden 1805-1880 Vienna) Rascals making a leg-up, signed and dated Wilibald Richter 1837, watercolour on paper, 21 x 15 cm, mounted, framed, (Hu) Specialist: Dr. Brigitte Huck