F.M. Richter-Reich

(1896 -  1950 )
RICHTER-REICH F.M. Targ Kwiatowy Nad Kanałem W Dordrechcie

Ostoya
Jul 26, 2014
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of F.M. Richter-Reich at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Richter-Reich, F. Max

Along with F.M. Richter-Reich, our clients also searched for the following authors:
August Achtenhagen, Lionello Balestrieri, Arthur Bendrat, Otto Beyer, Wilhelm Bombach, Eugen Felix Prosper Bracht, Claus Clausmeyer
32

Some works of F.M. Richter-Reich

Extracted between 32 works in the catalog of Arcadja
F.M. Richter-Reich - Holländische Flusslandschaft Mit Segelbooten

Starting price:

Lot number: 474
Description: Richter-Reich, F. Max Holländische Flusslandschaft mit Segelbooten. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,3 x 80,4 cm. Signiert. - In goldenem Profilrahmen. Im Bereich der Wolken rechts der Boote retouchiert. Dieser Bereich verso hinterlegt. Im unteren rechten Eck mit Farbabrieb. Dutch river landscape with sailing boats. Oil on canvas. Signed. - Decoratively framed. The clouds on the right with retouching. This area backed with canvas on the verso. Lower right corner with some abraison.
F.M. Richter-Reich - Holländischer Blumenmarkt Belebter Platz

Original 1940
Starting price:

Lot number: 4656