Ludwig Adrian Richter

(Dresda 1803 -  1884 ) Wikipedia® : Ludwig Adrian Richter
RICHTER Ludwig Adrian  Das Schlafende Dornröschen

Villa Grisebach
Nov 29, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ludwig Adrian Richter at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Richter Adrian Ludwig

252

Some works of Ludwig Adrian Richter

Extracted between 252 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ludwig Adrian Richter -  Das Schlafende Dornröschen

Original 1836

Gross Price
Lot number: 181
Adrian Ludwig Richter (1803 – Dresden – 1884) Das schlafende Dornröschen. 1836 Pinsel in Braun und Hellblau, Feder in Braun und brauner Farbstift über Bleistift auf Papier (Wasserzeichen: [WHAT]MAN). 19,6×16,1cm ( 7¾×6⅜in.). Unten links mit Bleistift monogrammiert und datiert: L. R. 36. Rand vom Künstler angesetzt. [3218] Adrian Ludwig Richter (1803 – Dresden – 1884) Sleeping Beauty. 1836 Brush in brown and light blue, pen and brown ink and brown coloured pencil over pencil on paper (watermark: [WHAT]MAN). 19,6×16,1cm ( 7¾×6⅜in.). Monogrammed and dated in pencil lower left: L. R. 36. Margin attached by the artist. [3218]
Ludwig Adrian Richter - Bohemian Pastoral Landscape

Original 1911
Starting price:

Lot number: 113
Description: After Adrian Ludwig Richter (German, 1803-1884) "Bohemian Pastoral Landscape", 1911 (after the 1841 original) oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, "Konigl Gemaldegalerie, Dresden, 1911" stamp en verso. Framed. 28" x 40-1/2" Provenance: Konigl Gemaldegalerie, Dresden, Germany, 1911; Private collection, Edmonton (Alberta) Canada, 1943; Private collection, Baton Rouge, Louisiana.
Ludwig Adrian Richter - Flight Into Egypt

Lot number: 131
Description: Adrian Ludwig Richter (German, 1803-1884) "Flight into Egypt", 1841 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, "Konigl Gemaldegalerie, Dresden, 1911" stamp en verso. Framed. 28" x 40-1/2" Provenance: Konigl Gemaldegalerie, Dresden, Germany, 1911; Private collection, Edmonton (Alberta) Canada, 1943; Private collection, Baton Rouge, Louisiana.
Ludwig Adrian Richter - Visiting Grandfather

Starting price:

Lot number: 3465
RICHTER, LUDWIG (1803 Dresden 1884) Visiting grandfather Pencil. Traces of watercolour. 13.5 x 9.5 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: - Liechtenstein collection (handwritten note verso on the frame). - Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zurich. - Private collection, Switzerland. --------------- RICHTER, LUDWIG (1803 Dresden 1884) Besuch beim Grossvater. Bleistift. Spuren von Aquarell. 13,5 x 9,5 cm (licht). Gerahmt. Provenienz: - Sammlung Liechtenstein (handschriflticher Vermerk auf der Rückwand der Rahmung). - Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zürich. - Privatbesitz Schweiz.
Ludwig Adrian Richter -  Figurengruppe Mit Studenten Und Einer Frau

Original c.1840

Lot number: 42
Adrian Ludwig Richter

1803 Dresden - 1884 Dresden Figurengruppe mit Studenten und einer Frau. Ca. 1840er Jahre. Bleistiftzeichnung. Links unten signiert. Auf Velin. 7,4 x 10,5 cm (2,9 x 4,1 in), Blattgröße. [CB]. PROVENIENZ: Galerie Rosenbach, Hannover. Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen (bei Vorgenannter 1975 erworben). Aufrufzeit: 25.11.2016 - ca. 17.00 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Adrian Ludwig Richter 1803 Dresden - 1884 Dresden Figurengruppe mit Studenten und einer Frau. Ca. 1840s. Pencil drawing. Lower left signed. On wove paper. 7.4 x 10.5 cm (2.9 x 4.1 in), size of sheet. [CB]. PROVENANCE: Galerie Rosenbach, Hanover. Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia (acquired from aforementioned in 1975). Called up: November 25, 2016 - ca. 17.00 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.