Aurel Richter

(18701957 ) - Artworks
RICHTER Aurel Cubist Composition With Guitar And Violin

Bonhams /Sep 10, 2014
1,012.02 - 1,518.03
3,478.75

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Aurel Richter at auctions worldwide.
Along with Aurel Richter, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Maximilien Luce, Emilio Grau-Sala, Balthus, Jean Lurcat, Marie Laurencin, Arthur Segal, Carlos Nadal
18

Some works of Aurel Richter

Extracted between 18 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Aurel Richter - La Course

Aurel Richter - La Course

Gross Price
Lot number: 66
AUREL RICHTER "LA COURSE" Aurel RICHTER (Hongrois, 1870-1957) Huile sur panneau. Etude dynamique où lessuperpositions créent une illusion de vitesse inspirée ducinématographe. Signée en bas à gauche, 41 x 56 cm,encadrée. Oil on panel. Dynamic study inspired bycinematography where the overlapping shapes create a sense ofspeed. Signed on bottom left, 41 x 56 cm, framed.
Aurel Richter - Cyclists

Aurel Richter - Cyclists

Gross Price
Lot number: 39
Aurel Richter (Hungarian, 1870-1957) Cyclists signed 'RICHTER' (lower left) gouache 25.5 x 20.5cm (10 1/16 x 8 1/16in).
Aurel Richter - The Musician

Aurel Richter - The Musician

Gross Price
Lot number: 40
Aurel Richter (Hungarian, 1870-1957) The Musician signed 'RICHTER' (upper left) oil on board 29 x 24.5cm (11 7/16 x 9 5/8in).
Aurel Richter - Cubist Composition With Guitar And Violin

Gross Price
Lot number: 41
Aurel Richter (Hungarian, 1870-1957) Cubist Composition with Guitar and Violin signed 'RICHTER' (lower left) pencil and gouache on board 45 x 37cm (17 11/16 x 14 9/16in).
Aurel Richter - Bar In Marseille

Gross Price
Lot number: 42
Aurel Richter (Hungarian, 1870-1957) Bar in Marseille signed 'RICHTER' (upper left) oil on board 29.5 x 24cm (11 5/8 x 9 7/16in).
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are