Aurel Richter

(18701957 ) - Artworks
RICHTER Aurel Joueurs De Jazz

Horta /Nov 9, 2009
1,500.00 - 1,800.00
1,500.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Aurel Richter at auctions worldwide.
Along with Aurel Richter, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Maximilien Luce, Emilio Grau-Sala, Balthus, Jean Lurcat, Marie Laurencin, Arthur Segal, Carlos Nadal
13

Some works of Aurel Richter

Extracted between 13 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Aurel Richter - La Course

Aurel Richter - La Course

Gross Price
Lot number: 66
AUREL RICHTER "LA COURSE" Aurel RICHTER (Hongrois, 1870-1957) Huile sur panneau. Etude dynamique où lessuperpositions créent une illusion de vitesse inspirée ducinématographe. Signée en bas à gauche, 41 x 56 cm,encadrée. Oil on panel. Dynamic study inspired bycinematography where the overlapping shapes create a sense ofspeed. Signed on bottom left, 41 x 56 cm, framed.
Aurel Richter - Marins Au Bar

Aurel Richter - Marins Au Bar

Gross Price
Lot number: 115
Aurel Richter - Joueurs De Jazz

Lot number: 382
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are