Aurel Richter

(1870 -  1957 )
RICHTER Aurel Jeune Femme Aux Cartes

Tajan /Dec 6, 2016
3,000.00 - 4,000.00
4,420.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Aurel Richter at auctions worldwide.
Along with Aurel Richter, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Maximilien Luce, Emilio Grau-Sala, Balthus, Jean Lurcat, Marie Laurencin, Arthur Segal, Carlos Nadal
21

Some works of Aurel Richter

Extracted between 21 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Aurel Richter - Cyclist And Suprematism (two Works)

Lot number: 65337
Aurel Richter (Hungarian, 1870-1957) Cyclist and Suprematism (two works) Mixed media on board, each 10-3/4 x 8-3/4 inches (27.3 x 22.2 cm) (largest) Each signed: Richter PROVENANCE: Christie's, London, November 5, 1992, lots 110 and 111; Bonham's, Oxford, September 10, 2014, lots 39 and 43; Acquired by the present owner from the above. HID04901242017
Aurel Richter - La Course

Aurel Richter - La Course

Gross Price
Lot number: 66
AUREL RICHTER "LA COURSE" Aurel RICHTER (Hongrois, 1870-1957) Huile sur panneau. Etude dynamique où lessuperpositions créent une illusion de vitesse inspirée ducinématographe. Signée en bas à gauche, 41 x 56 cm,encadrée. Oil on panel. Dynamic study inspired bycinematography where the overlapping shapes create a sense ofspeed. Signed on bottom left, 41 x 56 cm, framed.
Aurel Richter - Violinist

Aurel Richter - Violinist

Starting price:

Lot number: 65087
Aurel Richter (Hungarian, 1870-1957) Violinist Gouache on board 14 x 12-1/2 inches (35.6 x 31.8 cm) (sheet) Signed lower right: Richter PROVENANCE: Papillon Gallery, Los Angeles, California; Acquired by the present owner from the above. HID04901242017
Aurel Richter - Jeune Femme Aux Cartes

Gross Price
Lot number: 52
Aurel Richter (1870-1957). Jeune femme aux cartes. Oil on paper glued on canvas; signed lower right. 21 7/8 x 18 1/8 in. € provenance Collection particulière, France
Aurel Richter - Cyclists

Aurel Richter - Cyclists

Gross Price
Lot number: 39
Aurel Richter (Hungarian, 1870-1957) Cyclists signed 'RICHTER' (lower left) gouache 25.5 x 20.5cm (10 1/16 x 8 1/16in).