Carl Fredrik Reutersward

(1934 ) - Artworks
REUTERSWARD Carl Fredrik Spel

Stockholms Auktionsverket /Oct 27, 2009
1,954.31 - 2,442.89
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Carl Fredrik Reutersward at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Reuterswärd Carl Fredrik

179

Some works of Carl Fredrik Reutersward

Extracted between 179 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Carl Fredrik Reutersward - Étude Pour Le Grand Fétiche - Picasso Sleeping Partner

Gross Price
Lot number: 130
CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD (NÉ EN 1934) Étude pour le Grand Fétiche - Picasso Sleeping Partner signé, titré, daté et dédicacé 'Reuterswärd Étude pour le Grand Fétiche - Picasso Sleeping Partner - 14 mai 1980 pour Jan' (en bas à droite) aquarelle, huile et pigment sur papier 70.5 x 52.5 cm. (27¾ x 20¾ in.) Réalisé en 1980. 'ÉTUDE POUR LE GRAND FÉTICHE - PICASSO SLEEPING PARTNER'; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND DEDICATED LOWER RIGHT; WATERCOLOR, OIL AND PIGMENT ON PAPER.
Carl Fredrik Reutersward - Almost Gone

Lot number: 844
CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Almost Gone Monogramsignerad. Enamel på duk, 130 x 130 cm. Utförd 1977 PROVENIENS: Inköpt direkt från konstnären av nuvarande ägare UTSTÄLLD: Ten from Sweden, The National Museum of Contemporary Art, Korea 1996 Taiwan Museum of Art, Taichung 1996
Carl Fredrik Reutersward - Compositions

Gross Price
Lot number: 660
Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd: Compositions. Signed Reutherswärd, numbered 179/200 and 143/200. Lithographs in colours. Sheet size 56 x 54,5 and 61,5 x 74,5 cm. (6) Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, b. Stockholm 1934 Compositions. Signed Reutherswärd, numbered 179/200 and 143/200. Lithographs in colours. Sheet size 56 x 54,5 and 61,5 x 74,5 cm. (6)
Carl Fredrik Reutersward - Spel

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 454
454 D - CARL FREDRIK REUTERSWÄRD född 1934 Spel Signerad Reuterswärd. Lackvarell på papper fäst på duk, 88 x 62,5 cm. Estimate: SEK 20 000-25 000 (EUR 2 000-2 500) Contact our experts about this object Place an absentee bid on this object Bidding closes 2009-10-27 - 11:00 (CET)
Carl Fredrik Reutersward - Study For Dürer - Calder

Original 1983

Lot number: 9204
9204 D - REUTERSWÄRD, Carl Fredrik (född 1934): Study for Dürer - Calder, signerad och daterad Reuterswärd 1983, blandteknik på papper, 66x90; med dedikation Utrop: SEK 5 000 (EUR 500) Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på detta föremål Budgivningen stänger 2009-10-20 kl 11:00
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are