Istvan Reti

(1872 -  1945 )
RETI Istvan Kergetőzők

Feny Gallery /May 7, 2014
Not disclosed
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Istvan Reti at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Reti István

Along with Istvan Reti, our clients also searched for the following authors:
David Jandi, Janos Tornyai, Jozsef Egry, Margit Anna, Gyula, Count Batthyany, Robert Bereny, Laszlo Mednyanszky
12

Some works of Istvan Reti

Extracted between 12 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Istvan Reti - Portrait Of Painter Ágost Benkhard’’’’s Wife

Original 1925

Lot number: 576
576. Réti István (Nagybánya, 1872 - Budapest, 1945) Portrait of Painter Ágost Benkhard’’’’s wife, c. 1925 oil on canvas 65*50 cm w.s. bs: certificate of authenticity and inheritance stamp
Istvan Reti - Kergetőzők

Istvan Reti - Kergetőzők

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 76
Réti István (1872–1945): Kergetőzők rézakrc, papír 20x25 cm j.j.l. Réti István
Istvan Reti - Kergetőzők

Istvan Reti - Kergetőzők

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 94
Istvan Reti - Mese A Nagy Csizmáról És A Kiscipõrõl

Original 1896

Lot number: 191
191 - Réti István (Nagybánya, 1872 - Budapest, 1945) "Mese a nagy csizmáról és a kiscipõrõl", 1896-97 - Kiss József verséhez készült illusztráció olaj,vászon kartonra ragasztva 76*51,5 cm j.j.l.: Réti Starting price: 320 000 Ft € 1 100