Istvan Reti

(18721945 ) - Artworks
RETI Istvan Mese A Nagy Csizmáról És A Kiscipõrõl

Nagyhazi galeria /May 22, 2012
Not disclosed
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Istvan Reti at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Reti István

Along with Istvan Reti, our clients also searched for the following authors:
David Jandi, Janos Tornyai, Jozsef Egry, Margit Anna, Gyula, Count Batthyany, Robert Bereny, Laszlo Mednyanszky
11

Some works of Istvan Reti

Extracted between 11 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Istvan Reti - Kergetőzők

Istvan Reti - Kergetőzők

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 76
Réti István (1872–1945): Kergetőzők rézakrc, papír 20x25 cm j.j.l. Réti István
Istvan Reti - Kergetőzők

Istvan Reti - Kergetőzők

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 94
Istvan Reti - Mese A Nagy Csizmáról És A Kiscipõrõl

Original 1896

Lot number: 191
191 - Réti István (Nagybánya, 1872 - Budapest, 1945) "Mese a nagy csizmáról és a kiscipõrõl", 1896-97 - Kiss József verséhez készült illusztráció olaj,vászon kartonra ragasztva 76*51,5 cm j.j.l.: Réti Starting price: 320 000 Ft € 1 100
Istvan Reti - Krisztus Összeroskad A Kereszt Alatt

Original 1924

Lot number: 388
388 - Réti István (Nagybánya, 1872 - Budapest, 1945) Krisztus összeroskad a kereszt alatt,1924 olaj, vászon 150*190 cm j.n. Starting price: 1 800 000Ft € 7 200
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are