Istvan Reti

(18721945 ) - Artworks
RETI Istvan Szobabelső

Nagyhazi galeria /Dec 8, 2010
Not disclosed
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Istvan Reti at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Reti István

Along with Istvan Reti, our clients also searched for the following authors:
David Jandi, Janos Tornyai, Jozsef Egry, Margit Anna, Gyula, Count Batthyany, Robert Bereny, Laszlo Mednyanszky
9

Some works of Istvan Reti

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Istvan Reti - Mese A Nagy Csizmáról És A Kiscipõrõl

Original 1896

Lot number: 191
191 - Réti István (Nagybánya, 1872 - Budapest, 1945) "Mese a nagy csizmáról és a kiscipõrõl", 1896-97 - Kiss József verséhez készült illusztráció olaj,vászon kartonra ragasztva 76*51,5 cm j.j.l.: Réti Starting price: 320 000 Ft € 1 100
Istvan Reti - Krisztus Összeroskad A Kereszt Alatt

Original 1924

Lot number: 388
388 - Réti István (Nagybánya, 1872 - Budapest, 1945) Krisztus összeroskad a kereszt alatt,1924 olaj, vászon 150*190 cm j.n. Starting price: 1 800 000Ft € 7 200
Istvan Reti - Szobabelső

Istvan Reti - Szobabelső

Lot number: 601
601 - Réti István (Nagybánya, 1872 - Budapest, 1945) Szobabelső olaj, vászon 125*110 cm j.n. Jurecsko László szakvéleményével Starting price: 280 000Ft € 1 060
Istvan Reti -  Ferenczy Noémi Portréja

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 312
Tétel 312: RÉTI ISTVÁN (Nagybánya, 1872 - Budapest, 1945): FERENCZY NOÉMI PORTRÉJA Ferenczy Noémi portréja Olaj, vászon 80 x 100 cm Jelezve jobbra lent: Réti I. 909 1 800 000 HUF
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are