Johann Christian Reinhart

(Hof 1761 -  Rom 1847 ) Wikipedia® : Johann Christian Reinhart
REINHART Johann Christian Römisches Hunderudel

Galerie Koller
Sep 22, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Johann Christian Reinhart at auctions worldwide.
Along with Johann Christian Reinhart, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Pancrace Bessa, Pierre Ozanne, Augustin Pajou, Jean-Baptiste Pillement, Jean-Michel Le Jeune Moreau, Karl Friedrich Schinkel, Pierre-Paul Prud Hon
91

Some works of Johann Christian Reinhart

Extracted between 91 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Johann Christian Reinhart - Comala In A Landscape

Original 1784

Lot number: 146
Johann Christian Reinhart (Hof in Bavaria 1761-1847 Rome) Comala in a landscape, seated on a rock, illustration for a verse from the epic poem "Ossian", signed and dated C. Reinhart inv. 1784 at lower right, inscribed "Comala in Ossian", pen and black ink, over pencil, watercolour, grey and black wash, on laid paper, 18 x 12,8 cm, framing lines in pen and black ink, mounted, unframed, (Sch) Provenance: European private collection. Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Johann Christian Reinhart - Die Mühle Bei Den Großen Eichen

Original 1788

Lot number: 778
Johann Christian Reinhart 1761 Hof - 1847 Rom Die Mühle bei den großen Eichen. Radierung auf Papier, partiell geklebt und stockfleckig. Unten links in der Platte signiert und datiert "1788". Auf dem Rand bezeichnet. Ungerahmt. 45 cm x 60 cm. Johann Christian Reinhart (1761 Hof - 1847 Rom). The mill at the great oaks. Etching on paper, partially glued and foxing spots. Lower left signed and dated ''1788'' in the plate. Inscribed. Unframed. 45 cm x 60 cm.
Johann Christian Reinhart - Römisches Hunderudel

Original 1799
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3653
Description: REINHART, JOHANN CHRISTIAN (Hof 1761 - 1847 Rome) Lot of three sheets: 1. Römisches Hunderudel, 1799; 2. Zwei römische Hunde, 1800; 3. Liegender Hund, 1800. Etchings on vellum. Each with engraved signature and date in the image: J.C.Reinhart fecit Romae 1799 and 1800. 12.5 x 19.1 cm, 10.5 x 14.5 cm and 12.9 x 19 cm. Attractive, strong impressions, each with margin around the clearly visible platemarks. Minor foxing. No. 2 with crease in the upper right image area. Good condition. - Together with: Ibid. Interiore de sepolcro della Famiglia de Nasoni sulla strad de Termi. C.Reinhart f. Romae 1792. Etching on laid paper, 16.2 x 21.4 cm. --------------- REINHART, JOHANN CHRISTIAN (Hof 1761 - 1847 Rom) Lot von drei Bll.: 1. Römisches Hunderudel, 1799; 2. Zwei römische Hunde, 1800; 3. Liegender Hund, 1800. Radierungen auf Velin. Jeweils innerhalb der Darstellung gestochen signiert und datiert: J.C.Reinhart fecit Romae 1799 bzw. 1800. 12,5 x 19,1 cm, 10,5 x 14,5 cm und 12,9 x 19 cm. Schöne, kräftige Drucke jeweils mit Rand um die deutlich sichtbaren Plattenkanten. Minim stockfleckig. Nr. 2 mit Knickfalte im oberen rechten Bildbereich. Guter Erhaltungszustand. - Beigabe: Derselbe. Interiore de sepolcro della Famiglia de Nasoni sulla strad de Termi. C.Reinhart f. Romae 1792. Radierung auf Bütten, 16,2 x 21,4 cm.
Johann Christian Reinhart - Landscape With Monument Of Leonidas

Original 1834

Lot number: 552
Description: Reinhart, Johann Christian (1761 Hof - 1847 Rome) Ideal Landscape with Monument of Leonidas.Graphite and pen, washed grey, on thin card. 41 x 58cm. Signed and dated lower left: C. Reinhart Roma 1834. Framed.Literatue: Feuchtmayr, Inge: Johann Christian Reinhart (1761-1847). Monographie und Werkverzeichnis, Munich 1975. Provenance: - Private ownership through succession, Berlin. The sheet's technique was examined at Atelier für Papierrestaurierungen Dirk Ferlmann, Cologne, where minor restorations were made also. In this context the piece was proven a drawing (pen, washed grey, graphite).
Johann Christian Reinhart - A Rock Cave With Fluting Pan

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3448

REINHART, JOHANN CHRISTIAN

(Hof 1761 - 1847 Rom)

Felsenhöhle mit Flöte spielendem Pan.

Feder und Pinsel in Braun, weiss gehöht. 69,2 x 102,5 cm.

REINHART, JOHANN CHRISTIAN

(Hof 1761 - 1847 Rome)

A rock cave with fluting Pan.

Pen and brush and brown ink, heightened with white. 69.2 x 102.5 cm.