Edouard John E. Ravel

(18471920 ) - Artworks
RAVEL Edouard John E. Walliser Kirchgang

Dobiaschofsky /May 15, 2013
1,440.11
1,500.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Edouard John E. Ravel at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ravel Édouard John

Along with Edouard John E. Ravel, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Aime Barraud, Maurice Barraud, Felix Vallotton, Adolf Dietrich, Louis Soutter, Adolf Wolfli, Giovanni Giacometti
55

Some works of Edouard John E. Ravel

Extracted between 55 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Edouard John E. Ravel - Femme Assise À La Gabiule

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 436
Auktion G49 Lot 436 - 18 November 2011 13:30 English translation is not yet available, please check back later. RAVEL, ÉDOUARD JOHN E. (1847 - 1920) Femme assise à la Gabiule Huile sur panneau. Signé E. Ravel en bas à droite. 43,5x32 cm. CHF 1 000.- / 1 500.- € 820.- / 1 230.-
Edouard John E. Ravel - Pénitente

Lot number: 168
168. RAVEL, EDOUARD (Versoix 1847 - 1920 Genève) "Pénitente". Öl auf Mkt., sig. u.l., verso betitelt u. bez. "Etude pour Bénédiction dans le val d'Hérens", 53x23 cm Schätzung: CHF 1 800.- EUR 1 200.- USD 1 500.-
Edouard John E. Ravel - The Donkey Cart

Original 1887

Lot number: 267
EDOUARD RAVEL (1847-1920) - THE DONKEY CART -
Mis: 43x56cm.; 17x22in.
signed and dated 87 watercolour

PROVENANCE
Richard Hagen, Worcestershire
Edouard John E. Ravel - Walliser Kirchgang

Lot number: 885
Edouard John E. Ravel - Etude De Femme

Original 1891

Lot number: 25