Hanja Rau

(1943 )
RAU Hanja Torso Of A Woman
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Hanja Rau at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Hanja Rau

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Hanja Rau - Torso Of A Woman

Hanja Rau - Torso Of A Woman

Original 1979

Lot number: 2229
Rau, Hanja-Geb. 1943 Ludwigshafen.-Frauentorso. Mischtechnik/Japanpapier. Abdruck eines weiblichen Torsos in Seitenlage in monochromem Lila in einem oligen Gelb sich ausbreitend. Mit Bleistift u.r. sign und (19)79 dat. Risse in den oberen Ecken.
H. 75,1,
B. 99,7 cm
Provenienz:
Atelier der Kunstlerin; seit 1979 Privatsammlung Frankfurt a.M. -
DescEN

Rau, Hanja

Torso of a woman. Mixed media on japon. Signed and dated (19)79 lower right in pencil. Tears to upper corners. Provenance: artist's atelier; since 1979 private collection Frankfurt.