Johann Gualbert Raffalt

Austria (1836 -  1865 )
RAFFALT Johann Gualbert Hirte Mit Pferden In Der Puszta

im Kinsky Kunst Auktionen /Jun 19, 2012
1,500.00 - 3,000.00
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Johann Gualbert Raffalt at auctions worldwide.
12

Some works of Johann Gualbert Raffalt

Extracted between 12 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Johann Gualbert Raffalt - A Rural Scene

Starting price:

Lot number: 225
Johann Gualbert Raffalt (1836-1865) A RURAL SCENE. Oil on canvas, 45,5x60 cm, signed lower right „JRaffalt\“. Framed. Condition restored. Johann Gualbert Raffalt (1836-1865) VENKOVSKÁ SCÉNA. Olej na plátně, 45,5x60 cm, sign. vpravo dole „JRaffalt\“. Rámováno. Stav restaurováno. Johann Gualbert Raffalt (1836-1865) LANDSZENE. Öl auf Leinwand, 45,5x60 cm, sign. rechts unten „JRaffalt\“. Gerahmt. Zustand restauriert.
Johann Gualbert Raffalt - Markttag In Szolnok

Original 1859

Gross Price
Lot number: 231
Johann Gualbert Raffalt - At The Pottery Market

Gross Price
Lot number: 1306
Johann Gualbert Raffalt
(Murau 1836–1865 Rome)

At the Pottery Market, signed Raffalt, on the reverse wax seal of art dealer Miethke und Wawra Vienna, oil on panel, 22.5 x 34 cm, framed, frame damaged, (Rei)