Ignaz Joseph Raab

Austria (1715 -  1787 )
RAAB Ignaz Joseph St. Louis Of Gonzaga

Palais Dorotheum /Nov 23, 2013
4,402.40
4,037.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ignaz Joseph Raab at auctions worldwide.
11

Some works of Ignaz Joseph Raab

Extracted between 11 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ignaz Joseph Raab - Bucolic Scenery

Lot number: 215
Ignác Viktorín Raab (1715-1787) BUCOLIC SCENERY. 18th century. A theme from idyllic pastoral rural life depicting a young lady with five little kids in a bucolic landscape with architecture. Oil on canvas, 108,5x64,5 cm. Framed, glazed, re-stretched. Condition restored. Ignác Viktorín Raab (1715-1787) BUKOLICKÁ SCÉNA. 18. stol. Námět z idylického pastýřského, venkovského života. Mladá žena s pěti malými dětmi v bukolické přírodní scenérii se zarostlou architekturou. Olej na plátně, 108,5x64,5 cm. Rámováno, zaskleno, rentoilováno. Stav restaurováno. Ignác Viktorín Raab (1715-1787) BUKOLISCHE SZENE. 18. Jh. Szene aus idyllischem ländlichem Hirtenleben. Junge Frau mit fünf kleinen Kindern in bukolischer Naturszenerie mit bewachsener Architektur. Öl auf Leinwand, 108,5x64,5 cm. Gerahmt, verglast, rentoiliert. Zustand restauriert.
Ignaz Joseph Raab - St. Louis Of Gonzaga

Starting price:

Lot number: 194
Raab Ignác (Nechanice 1715 - 1787 Velehrad)
St. Louis of Gonzaga, unsigned, oil on canvas mounted onto a secondary canvas, 169 x 98 cm, slightly damaged frame (Šm)

Declared a cultural asset
Ignaz Joseph Raab - Ignác - Smrt Sv. Františka

Lot number: 87
Sign. nezjištěna
olej, plátno
70,5 x 52 cm
Popis:
posouzeno Prof. Preis, obraz podléházvláštnímu re