Vladislav Röhling

(1878 -  1949 )
RÖHLING Vladislav Němirovič Dančenko

Zezula
Oct 3, 2009
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Vladislav Röhling at auctions worldwide.
Along with Vladislav Röhling, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Mokry Frantisek, Josef Kowner, Pavel Laska, Beran Aljo, Jan Kobzáň, Cyril Bouda, Frantisek Kavan
25

Some works of Vladislav Röhling

Extracted between 25 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Vladislav Röhling - A Carriage Bellow Karlštejn Castle

Lot number: 57
Lot 57: Vladislav Röhling (1878-1949) Description: A CARRIAGE BELLOW KARLŠTEJN CASTLE. Colored aquatint on paper, 248x212 mm, signed in pencil lower right „V. Röhling“,signed in print lower left, stamped with a monogram lower left „VR“. POVOZ POD KARLŠTEJNEM. Barevná akvatinta na papíře, 248x212 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „V. Röhling“, taktéž v tisku vlevo dole, zn. vlevo dole autorským razítkem s monogramem „VR“. WAGEN UNTER DER BURG KARLSTEIN. Farbaquatinta auf Papier, 248x212 mm, sign. mit Bleistift rechts unten „V. Röhling“, ebenso im Druck links unten, links unten Künstlerstempel mit Monogramm „VR“.
Vladislav Röhling - Prague

Vladislav Röhling - Prague

Starting price:

Lot number: 143

PRAGUE. Vladislav Röhling (1878–1949): Hradčany. Aquatint, etching on paper, 145x185 mm, signed in pencil lower right \‘V. Röhling\’\’\’\’, marked with authorial stamp with initials \‘VR\’\’\’\’ lower left.

Josef Souček (?): Hradčany with Charles Bridge. Aquatint, etching on paper, 225x307 mm, signed in pencil lower right \‘Souček\’\’\’\’.

Josef Říha (1920): Charles Bridge. Lithography on paper, 362x248 mm, signed in pencil lower right \‘J. Říha 61.\’\’\’\’, marked in pencil lower left \‘Autorský print\’\’\’\’. Framed, glassed.

Různí autoři

Verschiedene Künstler

PRAHA. Vladislav Röhling (1878–1949): Hradčany. Akvatinta, lept na papíře, 145x185 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „V. Röhling\“, zn. vlevo dole autorským razítkem s monogramem „VR\“.

Josef Souček (?): Hradčany s Karlovým mostem. Akvatinta, lept na papíře, 225x307 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Souček\“.

Josef Říha (1920): Karlův most. Litografie na papíře, 362x248 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „J. Říha 61.\“, zn. tužkou vlevo dole „Autorský tisk\“. Rámováno, zaskleno.
Vladislav Röhling - Němirovič Dančenko

Original 1935

Lot number: 63
Vladislav Röhling (1878 – 1949)
Němirovič Dančenko, 1935. Pair of lithographies on paper and silk
with portrait of Vladimír Ivanovič Němirovič Dančenko (1858 –
1943), founder of Moscow Art and Academic Theater. Both prints 210
x 155 mm, pencil signed „V Röhling\“, print signed „V.R.\“ and
author's stamp. Text on mount „Za obětavou podporu studentstva
slovanských národů, naděje naší na památku věnuje\“ and pen
signature „Vlad. Nemirovič Dančenko 19 20/VI 35 Praha\“.