Antonin Prochazka

Czech Republic (1882 -  1945 )
PROCHAZKA Antonin Sitting Girl Wash

Vltav
May 28, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Antonin Prochazka at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Prochazka Antonín

197

Some works of Antonin Prochazka

Extracted between 197 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Antonin Prochazka - Katze

Antonin Prochazka - Katze

Lot number: 266
Antonín Procházka (1882-1945) KATZE Kaltnadel auf Papier, 190x175 mm, monogrammiert in Bleistift in rechter Unterecke "AP". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Antonín Procházka (1882-1945) A CAT Drypoint on paper, 190x175 mm, signed in pencil by the lower right corner "AP". Mounted, framed, glazed.
Antonin Prochazka - Woman Figure Black

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 17
Antonín Procházka (1882-1945) Woman Figure black ink drawing on paper, 42,5 x 28 cm, monogr. lower/right AP, lower/left stamp by Roeder Makar, verso inscription: original Kohl Zeichnung, Aquarell Antonin Prochaska (1882 - 1945) monogrammiert AP, small stains on a paper Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. Schwaigr at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague ID: 17 (V)
Antonin Prochazka -  Sedící Dívka

Original 1944

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 625
Antonín Procházka (1882-1945) Sedící dívka lavírovaná tuš, papír, 1944, 24 x 16,3 cm, sign. LD Ant. Procházka, pasparta, LD věnování: Své milé žákyni Ant. Procházka 44; provenience: soukromá sbírka malířky a ilustrátorky Dagmar Berkové, lehce zažloutlý papír studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. Schwaigr at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague ID: 625 (V)
Antonin Prochazka - Sitting Girl Wash

Original 1944

Lot number: 114
Antonín Procházka (1882-1945) Sitting girl wash drawing by ink, paper, 1944, 24 x 16,3 cm, sign. LD Ant. Procházka, passe-partout, LD dedication: To my dear pupil Ant. Procházka 44, slightly yellowed paper studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. Schwaigr at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Antonin Prochazka - Cat With Kittens

Original 1936

Lot number: 15
Antonín Procházka (1882-1945)

Cat with kittens oil, canvas, 1936, 60 x 72 cm, sign. RD Ant. Procházka 36, frame, aback author´s description Exposed: in Mánes, 1938 studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. Schwaigr at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague