It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10727
Name
Zeller
Venue
Lindau
Country
Germany
2015-06-26
Lots of visual art
577

ZELLER

Germany, Lindau, 2015-06-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"June Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 577, pages 1 to 116, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Herrenportrait
ANONYMOUS,Herrenportrait,Zeller DE 2015-06-26
Lot number 521
Miniature
Dimensions (H x W)
5.20 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Herrenportrait im Dreiviertelprofil nach rechts, in schwarzem Gehrock. Auf Elfenbein. Um 1760. Ø 5,2 cm
Damenportrait
ANONYMOUS,Damenportrait,Zeller DE 2015-06-26
Lot number 522
Miniature
Auction base
EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
5.30 X 4.30 cm
Auction data
Short description
Damenportrait im Dreiviertelprofil nach rechts. Um 1790. Oval, 5,3 x 4,3 cm. Verglast
Männlicher Rückenakt
BATKA Frantisek 1938,Männlicher Rückenakt,Zeller DE 2015-06-26
Lot number 843
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Frantisek Batka. Geb. 1938 in Brünn/Tschechien. Im Stein sign. Handsign., num. (...)
Abstrakte Komposition
EIFLER ROSSA Fred 1900-1900,Abstrakte Komposition,1986,Zeller DE 2015-06-26
Lot number 877
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fred Eiffler-Rossa. Geb. in Bottropp. Vorwiegend bildhauerisch tätig. Sign. (...)
Abstrakte Komposition
EIFLER ROSSA Fred 1900-1900,Abstrakte Komposition,1987,Zeller DE 2015-06-26
Lot number 879
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description