It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10727
Name
Zeller
Venue
Lindau
Country
Germany
2007-06-28
Lots of visual art
208

ZELLER

Germany, Lindau, 2007-06-28

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 208, pages 1 to 42, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1916 - 2007
Derrière le miroir
PALAZUELO Pablo 1916-2007,Derrière le miroir,Zeller DE 2007-06-28
Lot number 1322
Lithograph, Colors
Auction data
Short description
(no English description available) Palazuelo, Pablo. Geb. 1916. Palazuelo, (...)
Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle und Feld
ANONYMOUS,Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle und Feld,20th century,Zeller DE 2007-06-28
Lot number 1031
Successor
Oil, Canvas
Award
EUR 150
Artwork date
20th century
Dimensions (H x W)
37.00 X 30.80 cm
Auction data
Short description
(no English description available) Landschafter 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Landschafter 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Flusslandschaft mit Windmühle und Feld. Öl/Lwd. auf Ktn. 37 x 30,8 cm. R
Das letzte Abendmahl
ANONYMOUS,Das letzte Abendmahl,17th century,Zeller DE 2007-06-28
Lot number 970
Anonymous
Oil, Wood
Auction base
EUR 1,800
Artwork date
17th century
Dimensions (H x W)
107.00 X 75.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
(no English description available) Maler des 17. Jh. Maler des 17. Jh. Das letzte Abendmahl. Öl/Holz. 107 x 75 cm
Kreuzaufrichtung durch den Jesusknaben und Engel
DUTCH SCHOOL,Kreuzaufrichtung durch den Jesusknaben und Engel,18th century,Zeller DE 2007-06-28
Lot number 972
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
(no English description available) Süddeutscher Maler 1. Hälfte 18. Jh. Süddeutscher Maler 1. Hälfte 18. Jh. Kreuzaufrichtung durch den Jesusknaben und Engel. Seitlich links und rechts Maria und Joseph. In den Wolken segnender Gott Vater. Öl/Lwd. 107 x (...)
Portrait der Kaiserin Maria Theresia (1717 - 1780)
ANONYMOUS,Portrait der Kaiserin Maria Theresia (1717 - 1780),18th century,Zeller DE 2007-06-28
Lot number 974
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
EUR 1,500
Artwork date
18th century
Dimensions (H x W)
87.00 X 69.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
(no English description available) Maler des 18. Jh. Maler des 18. Jh. Portrait der Kaiserin Maria Theresia (1717 - 1780). Öl/Lwd. 87 x 69 cm. R