It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10727
Name
Zeller
Venue
Lindau
Country
Germany
2007-04-18
Lots of visual art
279

ZELLER

Germany, Lindau, 2007-04-18

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 279, pages 1 to 56, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait der Kaiserin Maria Theresia (1717 – 1780)
ANONYMOUS,Portrait der Kaiserin Maria Theresia (1717 – 1780),18th century,Zeller DE 2007-04-18
Lot number 1182
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
EUR 2,000
Artwork date
18th century
Dimensions (H x W)
87.00 X 69.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Maler des 18. Jh. Portrait der Kaiserin Maria Theresia (1717 – 1780). Öl/Lwd. 87 × 69 cm. (...)
Portrait von Josef II. (1741 – 1790), Sohn und Mitregent Maria Theresias, deutscher Kaiser
ANONYMOUS,Portrait von Josef II. (1741 – 1790), Sohn und Mit,18th century,Zeller DE 2007-04-18
Lot number 1183
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
EUR 2,500
Artwork date
18th century
Dimensions (H x W)
89.00 X 70.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Maler des 18. Jh. Portrait von Josef II. (1741 – 1790), Sohn und Mitregent Maria Theresias, deutscher Kaiser. Öl/Lwd. 89 × 70 cm. (...)
Portrait eines Prälaten mit umgehängtem Brillantkreuz
ANONYMOUS,Portrait eines Prälaten mit umgehängtem Brillantkreuz,18th century,Zeller DE 2007-04-18
Lot number 1184
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas, Cardboard
Auction base
EUR 500
Artwork date
18th century
Dimensions (H x W)
78.00 X 61.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Portraitist des 18. Jh. Portrait eines Prälaten mit umgehängtem Brillantkreuz. Öl/Lwd. auf Ktn. 78 × 61 cm. (...)
Portrait der Erzherzogin Marie Christine, Tochter der Kaiserin Maria Theresia
ANONYMOUS,Portrait der Erzherzogin Marie Christine, Tochter ,18th century,Zeller DE 2007-04-18
Lot number 1185
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
EUR 3,500
Artwork date
18th century
Dimensions (H x W)
92.00 X 75.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Portraitist des 18. Jh. Halbfigürliches Portrait der Erzherzogin Marie Christine, Tochter der Kaiserin Maria Theresia. Öl/Lwd. 92 × 75 cm. (...)
Anna Catharina Louise Wölfin..
ANONYMOUS,Anna Catharina Louise Wölfin..,1778,Zeller DE 2007-04-18
Lot number 1188
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
EUR 800
Artwork date
1778
Dimensions (H x W)
81.00 X 66.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Portraitist des 18. Jh. Rs. bet. „Anna Catharina Louise Wölfin... 1778”. Halbfigürliches Portrait einer Patrizierin mit Fächer und reichem Granatschmuck. Öl/Lwd. 81 × 66 cm. (...)