It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11162
Name
Yann Le Mouel
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2015-03-18
Lots of visual art
179

YANN LE MOUEL

France, Paris, 2015-03-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"PHOTOGRAPHIES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 179, pages 1 to 36, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Le Port de Mers-El-Kebir
ANONYMOUS,Le Port de Mers-El-Kebir,Yann Le Mouel FR 2015-03-18
Lot number 104
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
12.50 X 17.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ALGERIE - MERS-EL-KEBIR "Le Port de Mers-El-Kebir, Marine Nationale, Direction des Travaux Maritimes d'Oran": Vue générale, Vue de la baie avant les travaux, Vue de la baie de Mers-El-Kebir, Vue générale du Santon, La Jetée Nord, Ouvrage de raccordement (...)
L'affaire des Poisons
ANONYMOUS,L'affaire des Poisons,Yann Le Mouel FR 2015-03-18
Lot number 45
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
12.50 X 17.20 cm
Auction data
Short description
L'AFFAIRE DES POISONS Poupée vaudou: Scène du film "L'affaire des Poisons" réalisé par Henri Decoin, 1955. Tirage argentique d'époque, tampon au dos. 12,5x17,2 cm Reproduit "Point de Vue Images du Monde", n°386, p.31
Deux Afghans
ANONYMOUS,Deux Afghans,1880,Yann Le Mouel FR 2015-03-18
Lot number 133
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Artwork date
1880
Dimensions (H x W)
20.70 X 15.90 cm
Auction data
Short description
AFGHANISTAN Deux Afghans, ca. 1880. Tirage albuminé annoté au crayon au dos. 20,7 x 15,9 cm Provenance: Collection M. & Mme Horvat
Deux anciennes haches et un disque de bronze
ANONYMOUS,Deux anciennes haches et un disque de bronze,Yann Le Mouel FR 2015-03-18
Lot number 289
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
19.80 X 28.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ARGENTINE Deux anciennes haches et un disque de bronze, trouvés dans la province de Catamarca de la Confédération Argentine, déposés dans la Collection Henry Christy par S.A. Lafone, Argentine, ca. 1880. Tirage albuminé monté sous passepartout moderne, (...)
Charmeurs de serpents
ANONYMOUS,Charmeurs de serpents,Yann Le Mouel FR 2015-03-18
Lot number 158
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Award
EUR 120
Dimensions (H x W)
20.60 X 15.30 cm
Auction data
Short description
INDE Charmeurs de serpents, Calcutta, ca. 1910 Tirage argentique d'époque rehaussé à la couleur, annoté au crayon et tampons au dos. 20,6 x 15,3 cm