It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10715
Name
Winterberg Arno
Venue
Heidelberg
Country
Germany
2019-05-18
Lots of visual art
177

WINTERBERG ARNO

Germany, Heidelberg, 2019-05-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"Auction 98"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 177, pages 1 to 36, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Frankfurt/Main
ANONYMOUS,Frankfurt/Main,1725,Winterberg Arno DE 2019-05-18
Lot number 7
Anonymous
Copper engraving
Estimates
EUR 320
Auction base
EUR 260
Artwork date
1725
Auction data
Short description
Description: DEUTSCHLAND Frankfurt/Main. „Prospect des Römer-Bergs zu Franckfurth am Mayn“. Gesamtansicht mit der Nikolaikirche im Hintergrund. Kolorierter Kupferstich von G. D. Heumann nach S. Kleiner aus „Das florirende Franckfurth am Mayn...“ bei J. (...)
Frankfurt/Main
PRESTEL Johann Gottlieb 1739-1808,Frankfurt/Main,1805,Winterberg Arno DE 2019-05-18
Lot number 8
Etching, Aquatint
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Auction data
Short description
Description: DEUTSCHLAND Frankfurt/Main. „La porte de st. Galle et sa Tour à (...)
Der Dom zu Frankfurt a/M
ANONYMOUS,Der Dom zu Frankfurt a/M,1813,Winterberg Arno DE 2019-05-18
Lot number 9
Anonymous
Etching, Colors
Estimates
EUR 320
Auction base
EUR 240
Artwork date
1813
Auction data
Short description
Description: DEUTSCHLAND Frankfurt/Main. „Der Dom zu Frankfurt a/M.“. Der Dom mit dem Pfarrturm und den Fleischschirnen, vom Leinwandhaus gesehen. Kolorierte Farbaquatintaradierung von F. C. Reinermann nach einer Federzeichnung von J. F. Morgenstern, (...)
Scenographia. Hortvs Palatinvs a Friderico V. Electore Palatino Heidelbergae exctrvctvs
ANONYMOUS,Scenographia. Hortvs Palatinvs a Friderico V. Elec,1650,Winterberg Arno DE 2019-05-18
Lot number 10
Anonymous
Etching
Estimates
EUR 850
Auction base
EUR 600
Artwork date
1650
Auction data
Short description
Description: DEUTSCHLAND Heidelberg. „Scenographia. Hortvs Palatinvs a Friderico V. Electore Palatino Heidelbergae exctrvctvs. 1620“. Blick von Osten auf den Hortus Palatinus, das Schloß und die Stadt, im Hintergrund die Rheinebene und der Pfälzer Wald. (...)
The Heidelburgh Tun
ANONYMOUS,The Heidelburgh Tun,1680,Winterberg Arno DE 2019-05-18
Lot number 11
Anonymous
Copper engraving
Estimates
EUR 140
Auction base
EUR 100
Artwork date
1680
Auction data
Short description
Description: DEUTSCHLAND Heidelberg. „The Heidelburgh Tun“. Darstellung des zweiten, unter Kurfürst Karl Ludwig 1664 hergestellten großen Fasses. Kupferstich nach Clemens Ammon 1680. Schefold 25152. - Qu.-4°. Mit geglätteten Faltungen. Stellenweise (...)