Technique | | Pencil, Paper |
| | Lot 51 Gaston Lachaise American, 1882-1935 Standing Nude , 1920-24 Signed (...) |
Technique | | Lithograph, Colors |
| | Lot 87 Miriam Schapiro SHRINE Color lithograph, 1964. 50 x 12 inches • (...) |
Technique | | Lithograph |
| | Lot 90 Edna Hibel [SEATED FEMALE NUDE] Sepia lithograph, signed and inscribed (...) |
| | Lot 89 Leonor Fini [DEUX FEMMES] Color lithograph, signed and numbered 146/250 (...) |
Technique | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Lot 38 George Gach American, 1909-1996 Bronco Buster , 1969 Signed G. Gach and (...) |