It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10698
Name
Wendl
Venue
Rudolstadt
Country
Germany
2018-03-01
Lots of visual art
1098

WENDL

Germany, Rudolstadt, 2018-03-01

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Art, Antiques, Collectibles"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 1.098, pages 1 to 220, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Ansicht eines Sees
ANONYMOUS,Ansicht eines Sees,Wendl DE 2018-03-01
Lot number 505
Anonymous
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 24.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ansicht eines Sees - "Situs Lacus Nemorensis sive speculi Dianae priscis Seculis". Kolorierter Kupferstich, Blatt mit Randbeschädigung, minimaler Bildschaden. Verglast 38 x 24,5 cm.
Ansicht eines Vulkans
ANONYMOUS,Ansicht eines Vulkans,Wendl DE 2018-03-01
Lot number 506
Anonymous
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
37.50 X 24.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ansicht eines Vulkans - "Delineatio Crateris Lacus Albani ...". Kolorierter Kupferstich. Vulkan und Kratersee in der Draufsicht. Blatt mit stärkeren Randbeschädigungen, kein Bildverlust. Verglast 37,5 x 24,5 cm.
Ansicht Valetta - Malta
ANONYMOUS,Ansicht Valetta - Malta,Wendl DE 2018-03-01
Lot number 511
Anonymous
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
8.00 X 13.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ansicht Valetta - Malta. Kolorierter Kupferstich, bezeichnet. Göttingen bei Wiederhold. Wasserfleck auf der rechten Seite. 8 x 13 cm, verglast und gerahmt, 22 x 26 cm.
1808 - 1879
Imité du groupe de Laocoon
DAUMIER Honore 1808-1879,Imité du groupe de Laocoon,Wendl DE 2018-03-01
Lot number 546
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Daumier, Honore: "Imité du groupe de Laocoon". Lithographie, (...)
1565 - 1629
Musketeer beim Einführen der Lunte
De GHEYN Jacob II 1565-1629,Musketeer beim Einführen der Lunte,Wendl DE 2018-03-01
Lot number 547
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
De Gheyn, Jacob: Musketeer beim Einführen der Lunte. Jünger kolorierter (...)