It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10050
Name
Wannenes Art Auctions
Venue
Genova
Country
Italy
2016-06-09
Lots of visual art
208

WANNENES ART AUCTIONS

Italy, Genova, 2016-06-09

Catalog and Auction Results

"Modern and Contemporary Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 208, pages 1 to 42, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Senza titolo
LEROUX,Senza titolo,Wannenes Art Auctions IT 2016-06-09
Lot number 145
Mixed media, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LEROUX Senza titolo Tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 38,2 x (...)
1840 - 1926
MONET Claude 1840-1926,Wannenes Art Auctions IT 2016-06-09
Lot number 43
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Award
Auction data
REDAELLI Giordano 1975,Golia,2008,Wannenes Art Auctions IT 2016-06-09
Lot number 190
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIORDANO REDAELLI 1975 Golia, 2008 Litografia su carta, cm 50 x 50 Firmato in (...)
Twinings
REDAELLI Giordano 1975,Twinings,2008,Wannenes Art Auctions IT 2016-06-09
Lot number 191
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GIORDANO REDAELLI 1975 Twinings, 2008 Litografia su carta, cm 59,5 x 54 (...)
1942 - 2023
Cocomeri
GILARDI Piero 1942-2023,Cocomeri,1977,Wannenes Art Auctions IT 2016-06-09
Lot number 192
Original (Signed artwork)
Serigraph
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIERO GILARDI Torino 1942 Cocomeri, 1977 Serigrafia su carta floccata (...)