It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10684
Name
Von Zengen
Venue
Bonn
Country
Germany
2019-03-15
Lots of visual art
735

VON ZENGEN

Germany, Bonn, 2019-03-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

"March Sale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 735, pages 1 to 147, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
KLEVE
ANONYMOUS,KLEVE,1901,Von Zengen DE 2019-03-15
Lot number 51
Anonymous
Mixed media
Auction base
EUR 150
Artwork date
1901
Dimensions (H x W)
73.00 X 39.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
KORKBILD "KLEVE", Aquarell mit Deckweiß, Kork, beschnitzt, Darstellung der Schwanenburg mit Figurenstaffage, bez. "Curia Ducis Cliviae" und "Cleve 1653", Falzmaß 73 x 39, min.besch., sign. und dat. Hugo DAAMS 1901, unter Glas gerahmt, DEUTSCH, 1901
KÖNIGSEE
ANONYMOUS,KÖNIGSEE,1898,Von Zengen DE 2019-03-15
Lot number 148
Anonymous (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Auction base
EUR 80
Artwork date
1898
Dimensions (H x W)
26.00 X 21.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
KORKBILD "KÖNIGSEE", Aquarell mit Deckweiß, Kork, beschnitzt, Falzmaß 26 x 21, signiert und datiert Hugo DAAMS 1898, unter Glas gerahmt, DEUTSCH, E.19.Jh.
EGLOFFSTEIN
ANONYMOUS,EGLOFFSTEIN,1889,Von Zengen DE 2019-03-15
Lot number 188
Anonymous
Mixed media
Auction base
EUR 100
Artwork date
1889
Dimensions (H x W)
45.00 X 31.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
KORKBILD "EGLOFFSTEIN", Aquarell mit Deckweiß, Kork, beschnitzt, Darstellung der Burg Egloffstein, Falzmaß 45 x 31, min.besch., sign. und dat. Hugo DAAMS 1886, unter Glas gerahmt, DEUTSCH, E.19.Jh.
SITZENDER FRAUENAKT
ANONYMOUS,SITZENDER FRAUENAKT,Von Zengen DE 2019-03-15
Lot number 223
Anonymous
Ceramic
Auction base
EUR 30
Dimensions (H x W)
18.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
SITZENDER FRAUENAKT, Keramik, H 18,5, ungemarkt, in der Art von Goldscheider, M.20.Jh.
BILDPLATTE
ROSENZWEIG S,BILDPLATTE,1900,Von Zengen DE 2019-03-15
Lot number 253
Original (Signed artwork)
Ceramic
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BILDPLATTE, Keramik, polychrom bemalt, 26 x 16, gerahmt, unten rechts (...)