It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10684
Name
Von Zengen
Venue
Bonn
Country
Germany
2018-02-01
Lots of visual art
57

VON ZENGEN

Germany, Bonn, 2018-02-01

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Antiques & Interiors Sale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 57, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Eisschlacht auf dem Peipussee
AVILOV Mikhail Ivanovitch 1882-1954,Eisschlacht auf dem Peipussee,1953,Von Zengen DE 2018-02-01
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AVILOV, Mikhail Ivanovitch (1882-1954), "Eisschlacht auf dem Peipussee", (...)
1866 - 1924
Kostümentwurf
BAKST Leon 1866-1924,Kostümentwurf,1921,Von Zengen DE 2018-02-01
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pencil
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BAKST, Lev Nikolajewitsch Léon (1866-1924), "Kostümentwurf", (...)
Orientalisches Markttreiben
BYLKOW W,Orientalisches Markttreiben,1917,Von Zengen DE 2018-02-01
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BYLKOW, W. (russisch A.20.Jh.), "Orientalisches Markttreiben", Öl/Malkarton, (...)
Uferpartie an der Wolga
GORBATOV Konstantin Ivanovich 1876-1945,Uferpartie an der Wolga,Von Zengen DE 2018-02-01
Lot number 4
Attributed (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GORBATOV, Konstantin Ivanovich (1876-1945), zugeschrieben, "Uferpartie an der (...)
Straßenszene in Anacapri
GORBATOV Konstantin Ivanovich 1876-1945,Straßenszene in Anacapri,Von Zengen DE 2018-02-01
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GORBATOV, Konstantin Ivanovich, "Straßenszene in Anacapri", (...)