It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10684
Name
Von Zengen
Venue
Bonn
Country
Germany
2017-03-17
Lots of visual art
797

VON ZENGEN

Germany, Bonn, 2017-03-17

Auction's Lots Catalog

"March Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 797, pages 1 to 160, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
WANDTELLER
ANONYMOUS,WANDTELLER,2041,Von Zengen DE 2017-03-17
Lot number 216
Stoneware
Artwork date
2041
Dimensions (H x W)
3850.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
WANDTELLER, Chromolith-Steinzeug, polychrom und gold glasiert, im Spiegel Jägerpaar beim Ausritt, Dm 38,5, sign. und dat. '91, Pressnr. 2041, STÖRKE, METTLACH, um 1890
ARABIA FINLAND
ANONYMOUS,ARABIA FINLAND,Von Zengen DE 2017-03-17
Lot number 279
Porcelain
Dimensions (H x W)
45.00 X 29.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
WANDPLATTE "ARABIA FINLAND", Porzellan, Blaudekor, Emailmalerei, Vogelmotiv, 45 x 29,5, num. 480/12, sign. R. VASIKKINON(?), FINNLAND, 2.H.20.Jh.
KONZERT IM KLOSTERHOF
ANONYMOUS,KONZERT IM KLOSTERHOF,1900,Von Zengen DE 2017-03-17
Lot number 341
Collotype
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
9.50 X 14.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
KONZERT IM KLOSTERHOF, ölkolorierter Lichtdruck, auf Holz aufgezogen, besch., 9,5 x 14, ENGLAND, um 1900
KACHELBILD
ANONYMOUS,KACHELBILD,1730,Von Zengen DE 2017-03-17
Lot number 360
Faïence
Artwork date
1730
Dimensions (H x W)
26.00 X 26.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
KACHELBILD, Fayence, Blaudekor, 26 x 26, rest., NÜRNBERG, um 1730
BAUER MIT BÜFFEL
ANONYMOUS,BAUER MIT BÜFFEL,Von Zengen DE 2017-03-17
Lot number 523
Ink, Indian, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
BAUER MIT BÜFFEL, Tusche und Farben auf Papier, Aufschrift und Siegel, 35 x 29, CHINA