It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10684
Name
Von Zengen
Venue
Bonn
Country
Germany
2007-06-15
Lots of visual art
583

VON ZENGEN

Germany, Bonn, 2007-06-15

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 583, pages 1 to 117, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Neuschnee in Basel
PINATON Ernest 1905,Neuschnee in Basel,Von Zengen DE 2007-06-15
Lot number 1405
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PINATON, Ernest (*1905 Porrentruy, Studium an der Kunstgewerbeschule Basel), (...)
1917 - 2002
Till Eulenspiegel
DIRX Willi 1917-2002,Till Eulenspiegel,1950,Von Zengen DE 2007-06-15
Lot number 136
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving, Wood
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DIRX, Willi, "Till Eulenspiegel", Original-Holzschnitt, 37 x 33, bez., (...)
Ägypten
KOHL BIRGIT,Ägypten,Von Zengen DE 2007-06-15
Lot number 271
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
KOHL, Birgit (Bonner Künstlerin), "Ägypten", Original-Lithografie, 41 x 30, (...)
Das vollversammelte Ich
MINUZZI Maurilio 1939-2021,Das vollversammelte Ich,Von Zengen DE 2007-06-15
Lot number 339
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MINUZZI, Maurilio, "Das vollversammelte Ich", Original-Radierung in blauem (...)
1868 - 1932
Der Bildermann
SLEVOGT Max 1868-1932,Der Bildermann,Von Zengen DE 2007-06-15
Lot number 436
Lithograph
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SLEVOGT, Max, "Der Bildermann", Original-Lithografie, 12 x 14,5, aus: Hermann (...)