It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10682
Name
Vltav
Venue
Prague
Country
Czech Republic
2011-03-23
Lots of visual art
595

VLTAV

Czech Republic, Prague, 2011-03-23

Auction's Lots Catalog

"AUCTION no. 92"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 595, pages 1 to 119, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1925 - 2012
Bárka s kotvou
CHATRNY Dalibor 1925-2012,Bárka s kotvou,1957,Vltav CZ 2011-03-23
Lot number 1
Drawing
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dalibor Chatrný (1925) Bárka s kotvou dřevoryt, 1957, 13,8 x 10 cm, sign.PD D. (...)
1925 - 2012
Sedlák s povozem
CHATRNY Dalibor 1925-2012,Sedlák s povozem,1957,Vltav CZ 2011-03-23
Lot number 2
Drawing
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dalibor Chatrný (1925) Sedlák s povozem dřevoryt, 1957, 21 x 13,5 cm, sign.PD (...)
1925 - 2012
Krychle
CHATRNY Dalibor 1925-2012,Krychle,1986,Vltav CZ 2011-03-23
Lot number 3
Drawing
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dalibor Chatrný (1925) Krychle (PF 1987) tisk, 1986, 12 x 17,7 cm, sign. (...)
1925 - 2012
Vlna
CHATRNY Dalibor 1925-2012,Vlna,1991,Vltav CZ 2011-03-23
Lot number 4
Indian ink
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dalibor Chatrný (1925) Vlna (PF 1992) tužka, akvarel, papír, 1991, 15 x 22 cm, (...)
1925 - 2012
Černobílá kompozice
CHATRNY Dalibor 1925-2012,Černobílá kompozice,1969,Vltav CZ 2011-03-23
Lot number 5
Drawing
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dalibor Chatrný (1925) Černobílá kompozice (PF1970) dřevoryt, 1969, 11 x (...)