It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10680
Name
Viscontea Casa d'Aste
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2018-03-08
Lots of visual art
174

VISCONTEA CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Milan, 2018-03-08

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di antiquariato, moderno e contemporaneo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 174, pages 1 to 35, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
SOLDATO CON SCIABOLA
ANONYMOUS,SOLDATO CON SCIABOLA,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 9
Anonymous
Sculpture
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 150
Auction base
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
16.50 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Piccola scultura in lamina di argento 800 raff. 'SOLDATO CON SCIABOLA'. Base in marmo. XX secolo. Difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 16.5 ca.
PERSONAGGIO DAVANTI AD UN TAVOLINO
ANONYMOUS,PERSONAGGIO DAVANTI AD UN TAVOLINO,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 11
Anonymous
Sculpture, Wood
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Auction base
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W)
11.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura in avorio raff. 'PERSONAGGIO DAVANTI AD UN TAVOLINO'. Base in legno. Cina. Fine XIX secolo. Difetti e mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 11 ca.
TIGRE
ANONYMOUS,TIGRE,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 135
Anonymous
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Auction base
EUR 100
Dimensions (H x W x D)
12.00 X 27.00 X 7.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura in bronzo raff. 'TIGRE'. Marcata sul fondo. Giappone. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 27 Alt. cm. 12 Prof. cm. 7 ca.
FAUNO
ANONYMOUS,FAUNO,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 63
Anonymous
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 250
Auction base
EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W x D)
32.00 X 9.00 X 10.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura in bronzo raff. 'FAUNO'. XX secolo. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 9 Alt. cm. 32 Prof. cm. 10 ca.
FIGURA FEMMINILE
ANONYMOUS,FIGURA FEMMINILE,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 171
Anonymous
Terracotta
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 250
Auction base
EUR 150
Dimensions (H x W)
120.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura in terracotta raff. 'FIGURA FEMMINILE'. Fine XIX-inizi XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 120 ca.