It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10680
Name
Viscontea Casa d'Aste
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2017-07-06
Lots of visual art
214

VISCONTEA CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Milan, 2017-07-06

Auction's Lots Catalog

"MODERN, CONTEMPORARY AND ANTIQUES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 214, pages 1 to 43, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
GUANYIN
ANONYMOUS,GUANYIN,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 72
Anonymous
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
36.00 X 51.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Dipinto sottovetro raff. 'GUANYIN'. Cina. XIX secolo. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 36 Alt. cm. 51 (...)
BUDDHA
ANONYMOUS,BUDDHA,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 104
Anonymous
Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
58.00 X 40.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Due tanka su tela raff. 'BUDDHA' e 'DIVINITA' '. Nepal. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. cm. 58x40 ca. (...)
MUSIC AND SEASCAPE
PICKING John 1939,MUSIC AND SEASCAPE,1963,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 109
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PICKING JOHN - Nato in Lancashire (Inghilterra) nel 1939. Dipinto olio su tela (...)
ASTRATTO
ANONYMOUS,ASTRATTO,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 110
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
19.50 X 25.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Acquarello su cartoncino raff. 'ASTRATTO'. Firma non identificata in basso a destra. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 19.5 Alt. cm. 25 (...)
1915 - 1982
GONDOLA CON PERSONAGGI
BASSOLI Renato 1915-1982,GONDOLA CON PERSONAGGI,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-06
Lot number 113
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BASSOLI RENATO - Nato a Milano nel 1915. Morto nel 1982. Scultura in bronzo (...)