It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10680
Name
Viscontea Casa d'Aste
Venue
Milan
Country
Italy
2011-03-10
Lots of visual art
196

VISCONTEA CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Milan, 2011-03-10

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta di Antiquariato, Moderno e Contemporaneo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 196, pages 1 to 40, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
''VASO CON FIORI''
ANONYMOUS,''VASO CON FIORI'',Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2011-03-10
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 100 - EUR 200
Dimensions (H x W)
38.00 X 30.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Acquarello su carta raff. 'VASO CON FIORI'. Firmato F. DAUM in bassoa destra. XX secolo. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 38 Alt. cm. 30 (...)
''SCORCIO DI FIUME''.
CICERI A G,''SCORCIO DI FIUME''.,1930,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2011-03-10
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Painting
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CICERI A. G. -Pittore di Veduggio (Monza e Brianza). Dipinto olio sutavola (...)
1920-2005
''ITALIA''
CRESPI LIVIA 1920-2005,''ITALIA'',1971,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2011-03-10
Lot number 11
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CRESPI LIVIA - Nata a Trieste nel 1920. Morta a Legnano nel 2005. Dipinto olio (...)
1900 - 1978
''PASTORE CON GREGGE E BAITE SULLO SFONDO''.
FALZONI Giulio,''PASTORE CON GREGGE E BAITE SULLO SFONDO''.,Viscontea Casa d'Aste 2011-03-10
Lot number 28
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FALZONI GIULIO - Nato a Marmirolo (Mantova) nel 1900. Morto a Milano nel 1978. (...)
''CAVALLO''.
ANONYMOUS,''CAVALLO''.,Viscontea Casa d'Aste IT 2011-03-10
Lot number 128
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 250
Dimensions (H x W x D)
20.00 X 20.00 X 9.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Scultura in bronzo raff. 'CAVALLO'. Firma non identificata sulla base. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 20 Alt. cm. 20 Prof. cm. (...)