It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2018-03-08
Lots of visual art
276

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2018-03-08

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARTE MODERNA E CONTEMPORANEA, DIPINTI DEL XIX E XX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 276, pages 1 to 56, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
La dea bendata
AURISICCHIO Vincenzo 1855-1926,La dea bendata,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 261
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Aurisicchio Vincenzo (Napoli 1855-1920) La dea bendata bronzo h cm 25 con base (...)
Figure
BRANCACCIO Giovanni 1903-1975,Figure,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 17
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Brancaccio Giovanni (Pozzuoli, NA 1903 - 1975) Figure litografia, cm 35x50 (...)
1904 - 1986
Paesaggio
ASTURI Antonio 1904-1986,Paesaggio,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 138
Original (Signed artwork)
Tempera, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Asturi Antonio (Vico Equense, NA 1904 - 1986) Paesaggio tempera su carta, cm (...)
Musicante
ANONYMOUS,Musicante,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 165
Anonymous
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 400
Dimensions (H x W)
23.50 X 13.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo Musicante acquerello su carta, cm (...)
Figura sacra
ANONYMOUS,Figura sacra,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2018-03-08
Lot number 170
Anonymous
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 400
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 8.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo Figura sacra olio su tavola, cm (...)