It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2016-04-16
Lots of visual art
60

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2016-04-16

Catalog and Auction Results

"DIPINTI ANTICHI E DEL XIX SECOLO PROVENIENTI DA PRESTIGIOSE RACCOLTE PRIVATE"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 60, pages 1 to 12, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1864 - 1935
Il Tevere a Fiumicino
RICCIARDI Oscar 1864-1935,Il Tevere a Fiumicino,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-04-16
Lot number 90
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ricciardi Oscar (Napoli 1864 - 1935) Il Tevere a Fiumicino olio su tavola, cm (...)
1854 - 1920
Canzone araba
GALLI Edoardo 1854-1920,Canzone araba,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-04-16
Lot number 104
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gallì Edoardo (Napoli 1854 - 1920 ?) Canzone araba olio su tela cm 26,5x39 (...)
1863 - 1941
Paesaggio
CASCIARO Giuseppe 1863-1941,Paesaggio,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-04-16
Lot number 89
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Casciaro Giuseppe (Ortelle, LE 1863 - Napoli 1941) Paesaggio pastelli su (...)
1842 - 1913
Monastero di San Pasquale dal bosco in Portici
NATTINO Girolamo,Monastero di San Pasquale dal bosco in Portici,Vincent Casa d'Aste 2016-04-16
Lot number 95
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nattino Girolamo (Napoli 1842 - 1913) Monastero di San Pasquale dal bosco in (...)
Dopo cena
Covelli Gian Emanuele 1872-1932,Dopo cena,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-04-16
Lot number 102
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Covelli Gaele (Crotone 1872-1932) Dopo cena olio su tela, cm 46x26,5 firmato (...)