It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2016-03-11
Lots of visual art
167

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2016-03-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"RACCOLTA DI DIPINTI PROVENIENTI DALLA GALLERIA SENATORE DI STOCCARDA E DIPINTI DEL XIX E XX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 167, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1909 - 1970
Senza titolo
PEPE DIAZ LUIGI 1909-1970,Senza titolo,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-03-11
Lot number 204
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pepe Diaz Luigi (1930 - 1990) Senza titolo olio su tavola, cm 40x50 firmato in (...)
Mareggiata
GIORDANO A,Mareggiata,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-03-11
Lot number 221
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giordano A. Mareggiata olio su cartone, cm 17x25 firmato in basso a destra: A. (...)
Strada innevata
ANONYMOUS,Strada innevata,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-03-11
Lot number 234
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
EUR 200 - EUR 400
Dimensions (H x W)
20.00 X 25.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Autore non identificato del XX secolo Strada innevata olio su cartone, cm (...)
Volto muliebr
ciavolino ciro adrian 1935,Volto muliebr,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-03-11
Lot number 250
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ciavolino Ciro Adrian (Napoli 1935) Volto muliebre tecnica mista su carta, cm (...)
1888 - 1990
Casolare in campagna
BOCCHETTI Gaetano 1888-1990,Casolare in campagna,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2016-03-11
Lot number 337
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bocchetti Gaetano (Napoli 1888 - 1990) Casolare in campagna olio su tavola, cm (...)