It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2015-03-28
Lots of visual art
125

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2015-03-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"IMPORTANTI DIPINTI DEL XIX e XX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 125, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 1996
Il gesto
SQUILLANTINI Remo 1920-1996,Il gesto,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2015-03-28
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Squillantini Remo (Stia, AR 1920 - Firenze 1996) Il gesto olio su tavola, cm (...)
1926 - 2021
Dialogo con il diavolo
de STEFANO Armando 1926-2021,Dialogo con il diavolo,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2015-03-28
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
De Stefano Armando (Napoli 1926) Dialogo con il diavolo olio su tela cm 61x85 (...)
Little devil in black
Castellano Luca Luigi 1923-2001,Little devil in black,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2015-03-28
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Collage
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luca - Luigi Castellano (Napoli 1923 - 2001) Little devil in black - Serie (...)
1933 - 1982
Mnemotheque 108
BIASI Guido 1933-1982,Mnemotheque 108,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2015-03-28
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Biasi Guido (Napoli 1933 - Parigi 1982) Mnemotheque 108 olio su tela, cm 73x92 (...)
Figura
TIRINNANZI Nino Giovanni 1923-2002,Figura,1963,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2015-03-28
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tirinnanzi Nino (Greve in Chianti, FI 1923 - 2002) Figura matita su carta, cm (...)