It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2013-03-13
Lots of visual art
142

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2013-03-13

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 142, pages 1 to 29, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
VITAGLIANO Salvatore 1950,L'ulivo,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2013-03-13
Lot number 88
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vitagliano Salvatore (Avellino 1950) L'ulivo olio su tela cm 30x40 a tergo (...)
1875 - 1948
Natura morta
FRIGERIO Raffaele 1875-1948,Natura morta,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2013-03-13
Lot number 51
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Frigerio Raffele (Milano 1873 - 1936) Natura morta olio su tavola, cm 19x33 (...)
Natura morta
ANONYMOUS,Natura morta,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2013-03-13
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Paper
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W)
35.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Autore del XX secolo Natura morta olio su carta, cm 35x20 firmato: Falco a (...)
Natura morta
CARVELLI Rocco 1930,Natura morta,1968,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2013-03-13
Lot number 40
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Carvelli Rocco (XX secolo) Natura morta olio su cartone, cm 30x40 firmato in (...)
Natura morta con uva e pere
CARVELLI Rocco 1930,Natura morta con uva e pere,1968,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2013-03-13
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Carvelli Rocco (XX secolo) Natura morta con uva e pere olio su cartone, cm (...)