It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10807
Name
Vincent Casa d'Aste
Venue
Napoli
Country
Italy
2012-05-26
Lots of visual art
167

VINCENT CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Napoli, 2012-05-26

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arte Moderna e Contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 167, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1858 - 1938
Porta Capuana
MIGLIARO Vincenzo 1858-1938,Porta Capuana,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 145
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
145 MigliAro VinCenZo (Napoli 1858 - 1938) Porta Capuana olio su tela, cm (...)
1891 - 1982
Dialogo
NOTTE Emilio 1891-1982,Dialogo,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1 Notte Emilio (Ceglie Messapica, BR 1891 - Napoli 1982) Dialogo matita su (...)
1879 - 1950
Paesaggio
RICCHIZZI Gaetano 1879-1950,Paesaggio,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 83
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
83 riCChiZZi gAetAno (Napoli 1879 - 1950) Paesaggio olio su tela, cm 46x59 (...)
Interno veneziano
ANONYMOUS,Interno veneziano,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 86
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 600
Auction base
EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
28.00 X 40.70 cm
Auction data
Short description
86 Autore del XX seColo Interno veneziano olio su tavola, cm 28x40,7 firmato in basso a destra
Ritratto
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto,Vincent Casa d'Aste IT 2012-05-26
Lot number 94
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 600
Auction base
EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
45.00 X 45.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
94 Autore del XX seColo Ritratto olio su cartone, cm 45x45 firmato in alto a destra